J-Day 2013

Hi minna ^0^
Today I have kind of a special blogpost for you. After 2 years I finally had the chance to go to the "Japantag" in Düsseldorf again. The last time I went there was nothing but a horrible fail and I was pretty afraid that it would turn out like this again this time. But I can tell you, IT WAS EPIC !

So, I had to get up very early because I always need years to get ready for a con. And you have to drive at least 2 1/2h from Hameln to Düsseldorf. So we met at the station at 9am and then went there with Jojos parents. I was so happy that they took me with them ! So nice of them. ♥

Caro as a schoolgirl, Jojo as the female version of Sanji from One Piece and then...there's me,  Potato !

I had to wear a different outfit from what I actually planned because of the weather...

Caro looks like a japanese schoolgirl in here, hahaha !
Pedobear is watching you.
 At about 12pm we finally arrived in Düsseldorf. First thing we did: Taking a short break to take some derpy pictures !

After this we walked around, took a look at all the awesome cosplayers and shitty, awkward dressed people before we sat down somewhere to eat the food we brought. Jojo made some super delicious cookies, Caro brought some as well and also food that was a bit more healthy and I had some snacks and Ice Tea with me. The weather was sooo great and everyone around us was so friendly.


Caro-chan got herself a Katekyo Hitman Reborn cardgame. :D

Button I bought XD It says "Uke? Seme? I'm flexible !"
If you know what I mean...

I also found a CN Blue bracelet. I can't tell you how happy I was when I noticed it. And because I love CN Blue,  I made i mine ♥

After quite a while, a cute girl came over and hugged me. I've never seen her before so I was a bit confused. But oh well, she wanted one of our cookies. Jojo was so nice to share them, so we sat together eating cookies and I failed around a bit while writing Laura, the girl I told you about, a shitty conhon entry. Never did that before..
Laura, Alex and a cookie ! 


Oh, look ! Mango Juice !

Well, as it started to rain, we decided to leave our place because Caro was hungry and I wanted to buy some presents for my cutie and my brother. So we walked around when someone suddenly hugged me from behind. And guess who that certain someone was? Right. Laura !

We took a pic together because she was sooo cuuute !
Ok..I look shitty...
We decided to eat something with their group and walked around a bit in the city, but all the restaurants were full and.. I dunno... 8 people were too much XD So we went back, parted again and then Caro and me had Yakitori what was SO YUMMY !
Sadly we didn't meet the other group again because we decided to walk around another time before we finally left. At about half past five we met up with Jojos parents again before we went home a bit earlier because they wanted to watch the very important football match. XD

Some plushie straps I bought. An Alpaca-dressed Korilakkuma for Ryo, a Palkia for my bro and a Totoro and a pink mushroom for me ♥

And because Julice loves Big Bang, I got her this bracelet.

Pedobear Button, also for my brother XDD

All in all it was a great day, even if I was nothing but tired and exhausted in the evening. But I met so meany nice people and had a lots of fun with my friends. I need to thank everyone who made this day such a special one for me. Hopefully next year will be awesome again.

Kind of "Outfit-Post"

Today my new shoes arrived so I can finally show you an outfit I created. I don't have an own mirror, so I took the pics in my parents' room. Also I didn't add any accessoires, but because I want to wear exactly this outfit at the Japanday, I can show it to you again when I post about it.
What do you think about the outfit? Should I wear it or is it too much?


un-edited me after a horrible day in school, haha ♪

16. Birthday

So, here it is.
As promised a post about my sweet sixteen, even if it's a bit late. I'm really sorry, but I'm not in blogging mood at the moment and also I caught a cold again. So you can tell that I look & feel like a zombie.
Buuut let's talk about the main topic.

On the 26th, one day before my birthday, my beloved Julice turned 17. And because I only had 4 lessons that day, I visited her at her school and met some of her more or less nice classmates. ^-^
Later in the evening she visited me at my place and we ... well, guess we were just hangin out like sourcraut while watching some senseless and stupid videos. But it was so much fun. And she liked my present, so I've been all happy :D

We watched it again and again. XDD

Around midnight my brother and my mom came in and gave me some other presents, but we were already so tired that we went to bed soon.
But the next day, my bday of course, we went to the cinema together and watched Scary Movie 5 what was SO FUNNY XD I nearly died laughing at some points.
Later in the evening I went to chinese restaurant with my family. It was so awesome asdfhgfjdhfejsh ;AAAA;

Well, actually I also wanted to have a small party with my friends, but suddenly half of the people I invited told me that they couldn't come. So I cancelled everything and went to the city.
Of course I was a bit pissed, but I learned my lesson: Never ever have a birthday party again XD
I got some other cute presents anyways ... so it was okay for me.

Noooow for the pics :3

Selfie on my bday ^_^

Epic food was epic.

Fried fish. Waaaay too much, but I loved it !

And last saturday. Feeling kawaii as fuck.

The presents I got *^*
Julice made this cute Totoro for me and Ryo got me a Mameshiba from Kyary Pamyu Pamyu's collection.
Ryo also got me some cute earrings, a necklace and such a cute card ;A;
Also I got some rubber duckies from Anni and money and other cute cards from my family.
Caro also got me cute stuff, but I forgot to take a photo.
Thanks to you all.
I really love you <33

Well, this time I got a small question for you. My friend Jojo just told me that I could got to the J-Day in Düsseldorf with her last week. Sooo...who of my beloved followers wants to meet me there? I'd love to meet up with some of you ;3

So, again I have to say "Mata ne" to all of you. Please don't forget to vote! My survey has been deleted so you have to vote again, I'm sorry, but I need your opinion, really.

See ya !

In love with Mejibray's new album "Messiah.bat" at the moment. ♥